stair machines in the fitness center

Group Exercise Schedule

Sandestin Fitness Center

October
October 1 Saturday 8:30 am Yoga Stretch w/ Props with Gerry
8:30 am Cardio Dance with Lynn
9:30 am Zumba Gold with Barbara
10:30 am Gentle Yoga with Barbara
October 2 Sunday
October 3 Monday 7:00 am Pilates with Renee
9:00 am Body Shape with Kristina (sign-up required)
10:00 am Zumba Tone with Kristina
11:00 am Yoga with Joanna
October 4 Tuesday 8:30 am Step with Gerry
9:30 am Functional Fitness with Gerry
10:00 am Senior Pilates with Barbara
11:00 am Chair Yoga with Barbara
4:00 pm Argentine Tango: Fundamentals with Ray
October 5 Wednesday 8:15 am Step with Kristina (30min)
9:00 am Body Shape with Kristina (sign-up required)
10:00 am Zumba with Kristina
11:00 am Yoga with Joanna
October 6 Thursday 8:30 am Cardio / Core with Kristina
9:15 am On the Ball with Kristina
10:15 am Mind Body Flow with Kristina
October 7 Friday 7:00 am Pilates with Renee
8:15 am Step with Kristina (30min)
9:00 am Body Shape with Kristina (sign-up required)
10:00 am Zumba with Kristina
11:00 am Yoga with Joanna
October 8 Saturday 8:30 am Yoga Stretch w/ Prop with Gerry
8:30 am Cardio Dance with Lynn
9:30 am Zumba Gold with Barbara
10:00 am Gentle Yoga with Barbara
October 9 Sunday
October 10 Monday 7:00 am Pilates with Renee
9:00 am Body Shape with Kristina (sign-up required)
10:00 am Zumba Tone with Kristina
11:00 am Yoga with Joanna
October 11 Tuesday 8:30 am Step with Gerry
9:30 am Functional Fitness with Gerry
10:00 am Senior Pilates with Barbara
11:00 am Chair Yoga with Barbara
4:30 am Argentine Tango: Fundamentals with Ray
October 12 Monday 8:15 am Step with Kristina (30min)
9:00 am Body Shape with Kristina (sign-up required)
10:00 am Zumba with Kristina
11:00 am Yoga with Joanna
October 13 Thursday 8:30 am Cardio / Core with Kristina
9:15 am On the Ball with Kristina
10:15 am Mind Body Flow with Kristina
October 14 Friday 7:00 am Pilates with Renee
8:15 am Step with Kristina (30min)
9:00 am Body Shape with Kristina (sign-up required)
10:00 am Zumba with Kristina
11:00 am Yoga with Joanna
October 15 Saturday 8:30 am Yoga Stretch w/ Props with Kristina
8:30 am Cardio Dance with Lynn
9:15 am Zumba Gold with Barbara
10:30 am Gentle Yoga with Barbara
October 16 Sunday
October 17 Monday 7:00 am Pilates with Renee
9:00 am Body Shape with Kristina (sign-up required)
10:00 am Zumba Tone with Kristina
11:00 am Yoga with Joanna
October 18 Tuesday 8:30 am Step with Gerry
9:30 am Functional Fitness with Gerry
10:00 am Senior Pilates with Barbara
11:00 am Chair Yoga with Barbara
4:30 pm Argentine Tango: Fundamentals with Ray
October 19 Wednesday 8:15 am Step with Kristina (30min)
9:00 am Body Shape with Kristina (sign-up required)
10:00 am Zumba with Kristina
11:00 am Yoga with Joanna
October 20 Thursday 8:30 am Cardio / Core with Kristina
9:15 am On the Ball with Kristina
10:15 am Mind Body Flow with Kristina
October 21 Friday 8:15 am Pilates with Renee
8:15 am Step with Kristina (30min)
9:00 am Body Shape with Kristina (sign-up required)
10:00 am Zumba with Kristina
11:00 am Yoga with Joanna
October 22 Saturday 8:30 am Yoga Stretch w/ Prop with Gerry
8:30 am Cardio Dance with Lynn
9:30 am Zumba Gold with Barbara
10:30 am Gentle Yoga with Barbara
October 23 Sunday
October 24 Monday 7:00 am Pilates with Gerry
9:00 am Body Shape with Kristina (sign-up required)
10:00 am Zumba Tone with Kristina
11:00 am Yoga with Joanna
October 25 Tuesday 8:30 am Step with Gerry
9:30 am Functional Fitness with Gerry
10:00 am Senior Pilates with Barbara
11:00 am Chair Yoga with Barbara
4:30 pm Argentine Tango: Fundamentals with Ray
October 26 Wednesday 8:15 am Step with Kristina (30min)
9:00 am Body Shape with Kristina (sign-up required)
10:00 am Zumba with Kristina
11:00 am Yoga with Joanna
October 27 Thursday 8:30 am Cardio / Core with Kristina
9:15 am On the Ball with Kristina
10:15 am Mind Body Flow with Kristina
October 28 Friday 7:00 am Pilates with Renee
8:15 am Step with Kristina (30min)
9:00 am Body Shape with Kristina (sign-up required)
10:00 am Zumba with Kristina
11:00 am Yoga with Joanna
October 29 Saturday 8:30 am Yoga Stretch w/ Props with Gerry
8:30 am Cardio Dance with Lynn
9:30 am Zumba Gold with Barbara
10:30 am Gentle Yoga with Barbara
October 30 Friday
October 31 Monday